FFA Students Dominate the CCISD Show & Auction

Back to Article
Back to Article

FFA Students Dominate the CCISD Show & Auction

Skylar Lien, Co-Editor

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Below are the placings from the CCISD Livestock Show and Auction.

 

Food Science 
Cookies
3 Morgan O’Donnell

Bread
1 Jacy Murdock
3 AJ Ashby

Floral

1 Jacy Murdock
2 Morgan O’Donnell

Horticulture
1 Morgan O’Donnell

Visual Arts

Drawing
1 Garrett Guthrie

 

Livestock

Pigs 

Class 1
12 BP*
11 John Murphree
9 Cannon Post
8 Austin Roberts
5 Madison Stewart*

Class 2
10 Marcus Sanchez
9 Courtney Potter*
8 Caroline Reeves
7 Hunter McGaughey
6 Laila Martinez
5 Josh Fehler*

Class 3
10 Blake Bailey
8 Chloe Gonzales
7 Sarah Laffey
2 Kathleen Dewolf

Class 4
10 Collin Tippit
9 Maggie Owens
2 Chase Wills* Champion Showman

Rabbits
Reserve Jennifer Robinson
4th Kira Shoemaker
5th Austin Robinson
6th Isabell Cranfill
7th Meadow Harder
11th Jenna Curtis
16th Skylar Joachimi
23rd Anna Trushenski

Turkey
3rd Kaitlin Wykoff
5th Haley Childress

Broiler
20 Quinten Cherry
17 Chase Wills
16 Jessica Stewart
15 Kristy Head
14 Lauren Burleigh
5 Cassandra Lock
4 AJ Ashby

Goat
Class 1
7 Aniston Kleist
6 Desiray Frank
5 Morgan O’Donnell
4 Cailyn Wagner*
3 Brandon Couvillon
2 Krysta Watkins* – Champion showman
1 Kristy Head*

Class 2
7 Christy Campbell
4 Kathleen Johnson*
3 Levi Morgenthaler

Class 3
8 AJ

Class 4
7 Toby Wheeler

Sheep
Class 1
2 Riley Ball

Class 2
7 Mara Currier
6 Kirstyn Williams
4 Sarah Barrera
3 Brittyn Walker* Champion Showman
2 Hadley Lowery* Reserve Champion

Class 3
6 Lauren Stanfield*
3 Zoe Adcock*

Steers
5 Stephen Holt
4 Theresa Salinas
2 Isabell Cranfill

Heifers
Class 1 American
3 Morgan Stewart*
2 Jessica Stewart

Class 2
5 Stephen Holt
4 Karissa Murdock
2 Savannah Holt*
1 Garrett Guthrie*

Class 3
3 Lauren Burleigh

Longhorns
Class 1
2 Julia Salsbury
3 Skyler Joachimi
4 Garrett Ybarra
5 Lydia Salsbury

Class 2
1 Garrett Ybarra – Grand Champion
3 Skylar Joachimi

Class 3
1 Julia Salsbury – Reserve Champion
2 Lydia Salsbury

Class 4
1 Skylar Joachimi
3 Lydia Salsbury
6 Julia Salsbury